Is Heinz Spaghetti Hoops In Tomato Sauce 400G Wheat Free?

Description
Canned spaghetti rings present a soft, tender pasta texture nestled in a mildly sweet, savory sauce; users commonly heat them for quick meals, snacks, or children's lunches. Reviews often note convenience, consistent flavor, portability, and nostalgia, while some mention overly sweet taste or occasionally thin, watery consistency in larger cans.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Canned spaghetti rings present a soft, tender pasta texture nestled in a mildly sweet, savory sauce; users commonly heat them for quick meals, snacks, or children's lunches. Reviews often note convenience, consistent flavor, portability, and nostalgia, while some mention overly sweet taste or occasionally thin, watery consistency in larger cans.
Ingredients
Spaghetti Hoops (42%, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Tomatoes (41%), Water, Sugar, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Acid - Citric Acid, Spice, Garlic Salt, Onion Extract, Spice Extract, Iron Sulphate, Vitamin D
Check Heinz Spaghetti Hoops In Tomato Sauce 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Spaghetti Hoops In Tomato Sauce 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Spaghetti Hoops In Tomato Sauce 400G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Can


