Is Heinz Spaghetti In Tomato Sauce Canned 130g x 4 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 1422
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce (68%) Tomatoes (62%), Sugar, Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Thickener (412), Food Acid (330), Cheese Paste (<b>Milk</b>), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Spaghetti (32%) (<b>Wheat</b> Flour). <br> <b><br></b> <b>Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten.</b> <b>May Contain: Egg.</b>
Check Heinz Spaghetti In Tomato Sauce Canned 130g x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Spaghetti In Tomato Sauce Canned 130g x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Heinz Spaghetti In Tomato Sauce Canned 130g x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


