Is Heinz Special Burger Sauce Simply Original Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (canola Oil, Peanut Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Cornstarch, Salt, Food Acid (260), Flavour, Egg Powder (100%), Mustard, Water, Mustard Powder, Food Acid (260), Sugar, Water Thickener (1422), Salt, Spice, Egg Yolk, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Parsley, Flavours, Stabilisers (415, 412), Food Acid (330), Natural Colour (160c), Preservative (202), Herbs, Antioxidant (385) Contains Sulphtes and Egg. It may also contain Soy.
Check Heinz Special Burger Sauce Simply Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Special Burger Sauce Simply Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


