Is Heinz Special Burger Sauce Simply Original Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil [protected With Antioxidant (307b)], Water, White Vinegar, Sugar, Gherkins [cucumbers, Salt, Food Acid (260), Firming Agent (509), Preservative (223) (sulphites)], Mustard [water, Mustard Powder, Food Acid (260), Sugar, Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Spice], Egg Yolk, Onion, Salt, Garlic Paste, Flavours, Stabilisers (415, 412), Food Acid (330), Natural Colour (160c), Preservative (202), Herbs, Antioxidant (385). Contains Sulphites and Egg. It may also contain Soy.

Check Heinz Special Burger Sauce Simply Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping