Is Heinz Spiced Pineapple Chutney Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Pineapple 11%, Red Pepper 5%, Apple, Onion, Modified Starch, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Spices (contains Mustard), Ginger 1,1%, Egg Yolk, Spice and Herb extract (contains Celery), Thickener (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Flavouring (contains Milk, Celery), Colour (Beta Carotene)

Check Heinz Spiced Pineapple Chutney against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Spiced Pineapple Chutney is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetFruityAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping