Is Heinz Spicy Garlic Pickle Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Distilled White Vinegar, Garlic Flakes, Salt, Red Pepper, Natural Flavor, Calcium Chloride
Check Heinz Spicy Garlic Pickle Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Spicy Garlic Pickle Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Spicy Garlic Pickle Chips is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Slice


