Is Heinz Spicy Kebab Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- from free range eggs
- egg yolk
from free range eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Puree, Dried Onion 3.9%, Egg Yolk*, Salt, Onion, Powder 0.5%, Modified Starch, Paprika Powder, Chilli 0.5%, Acid (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA), Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Chilli Extract, *From free Range Eggs
Check Heinz Spicy Kebab Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Spicy Kebab Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Spicy Kebab Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


