Is Heinz Spicy Parsnip Soup 400G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Parsnips (26%), Carrots (4%), Onions, Modified Cornflour, Red Peppers (1%), Rapeseed Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk , Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Salt, Milk Proteins, Spice, Nutmeg, Natural Flavouring, Onion Extract, Chilli Powder, Spice Extract, Coriander, Stabiliser - Polyphosphates and Sodium Phosphates
Check Heinz Spicy Parsnip Soup 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Spicy Parsnip Soup 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Spicy Parsnip Soup 400G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


