Is Heinz Squeezable Salad Cream - 655g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- colour - riboflavin
colour - riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spirit Vinegar, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Cornflour, Mustard, Pasteurised Egg Yolks, Salt, Colour - Riboflavin
Check Heinz Squeezable Salad Cream - 655g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Squeezable Salad Cream - 655g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Squeezable Salad Cream - 655g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


