Is Heinz Sweet and Spicy Chips Pickles Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Calcium Chloride

Check Heinz Sweet and Spicy Chips Pickles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Sweet and Spicy Chips Pickles is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleIGAAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladTopping