Is Heinz Sweet Gherkins, Sweet Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CUCUMBERS, SALT, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ALUMINUM SULFATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC OLEORESIN.
Check Heinz Sweet Gherkins, Sweet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Sweet Gherkins, Sweet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSide Dish


