Is Heinz Sweet KetChili Sauce 15.5 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Vinegar, Sriracha Sauce (Red Jalapeno Peppers, Aged Cayenne Pepper, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Vinegar, Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Corn Starch, Salt, Spice, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor.

Check Heinz Sweet KetChili Sauce 15.5 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Sweet KetChili Sauce 15.5 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 5 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping