Is Heinz Sweet KetChili Sauce 15.5 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Vinegar, Sriracha Sauce (Red Jalapeno Peppers, Aged Cayenne Pepper, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Vinegar, Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Corn Starch, Salt, Spice, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor.
Check Heinz Sweet KetChili Sauce 15.5 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Sweet KetChili Sauce 15.5 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Sweet KetChili Sauce 15.5 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


