Is Heinz Sweet Relish Single Serve (0.31 oz Packets, Pack of 500) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar, Cabbage (Cabbage, Salt), Guar Gum, Aluminum Sulphate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Red Bell Peppers, Turmeric Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Heinz Sweet Relish Single Serve (0.31 oz Packets, Pack of 500) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Sweet Relish Single Serve (0.31 oz Packets, Pack of 500) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Sweet Relish
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Café Bustelo Instant Coffee Single Serve Packets, 6 Ct
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 20 oz. Multi-pack Box, 20-count 1 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 18 oz. Multi-pack Box, 24-count 0.75 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs, Halloween Edition
Where to buy
Heinz Sweet Relish Single Serve (0.31 oz Packets, Pack of 500) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


