Is Heinz Sweet Relish Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cabbage, Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (as Preservatives), Guar Gum, Aluminum Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Polysorbate 80, Natural and Artificial Flavors (Including Celery), Fd&C Yellow No. 5 and Fd&C Blue No. 1.
Check Heinz Sweet Relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Sweet Relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Sweet Relish is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


