Is Heinz Tartare Sauce Sachets 200 x 10ml Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Gherkins 8% (Contain Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride). Capers 6%, Modified Starch, Salt, EGG Yolk Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Preservative - Potassium Sorbate, Thickeners - Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum
Check Heinz Tartare Sauce Sachets 200 x 10ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Tartare Sauce Sachets 200 x 10ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


