Is Heinz Worcestershire Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
Heinz Worcestershire sauce is known for its well-packaged bottles, which are appreciated by consumers for being wrapped securely. The product details beyond packaging are not provided.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavorings
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Heinz Worcestershire sauce is known for its well-packaged bottles, which are appreciated by consumers for being wrapped securely. The product details beyond packaging are not provided.
Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Molasses, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel Coloring), Natural Flavorings, Caramel Coloring, Anchovies, Polysorbate 80, Soy Flour, Garlic Extract Contains Fish and Their Derivatives,Soybean and its Derivatives,Corn and Its Derivatives.
Check Heinz Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Worcestershire Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


