Is Heinz Tomato Ketchup, 3 ct Pack, 44 oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE MADE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check Heinz Tomato Ketchup, 3 ct Pack, 44 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Tomato Ketchup, 3 ct Pack, 44 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Heinz Tomato Ketchup, 3 ct Pack, 44 oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


