Is Heinz Tomato Ketchup 500ml Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Ketchup Ingredients: Tomatoes (148g Per 100g Tomato Ketchup), Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Spice And Herb Extracts. Contains: Celery.
Check Heinz Tomato Ketchup 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Tomato Ketchup 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking


