Is Heinz Tomato Ketchup Easy Squeeze Low Sodium Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thick, glossy tomato condiment with a balanced sweet and tangy flavor and smooth, squeezable texture; commonly used on fries, burgers, sandwiches and as a dipping sauce. Customers praise the easy-squeeze bottle and familiar taste, overall noting slightly milder seasoning compared with regular versions, while some mention a less intense flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Paste (Made From Fresh Ripe Tomatoes), Liquid Sugar, White Vinegar, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Flavours, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices

Check Heinz Tomato Ketchup Easy Squeeze Low Sodium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Tomato Ketchup Easy Squeeze Low Sodium is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping