Is Heinz Tomato Ketchup, Yellow Mustard & Real Mayonnaise Variety Pack, 3 ct - 59.0 oz Package Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate From Red Ripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavoring, Yellow Mustard: Distilled White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Turmeric, Natural Flavor, Spices, Mayonnaise: Soybean Oil, Eggs (Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks), Distilled White Vinegar, Sugar, Natural Flavor (Contains Mustard), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness)
Check Heinz Tomato Ketchup, Yellow Mustard & Real Mayonnaise Variety Pack, 3 ct - 59.0 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Tomato Ketchup, Yellow Mustard & Real Mayonnaise Variety Pack, 3 ct - 59.0 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Tomato Ketchup, Yellow Mustard & Real Mayonnaise Variety Pack, 3 ct - 59.0 oz Package is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


