Is Heinz Tomato Ketchup Dairy Free?

Description
Classic ketchup offers a tangy yet sweet, well balanced flavor with a smooth thick consistency that clings to foods. Commonly used as a dip or condiment for fries, burgers, sandwiches and eggs, reviews report consistent, familiar taste alongside occasional packaging issues such as slow pours and sticky bottle tops overall.

Description
Classic ketchup offers a tangy yet sweet, well balanced flavor with a smooth thick consistency that clings to foods. Commonly used as a dip or condiment for fries, burgers, sandwiches and eggs, reviews report consistent, familiar taste alongside occasional packaging issues such as slow pours and sticky bottle tops overall.
Ingredients
Tomato concentrate from red ripe tomatoes, distilled vinegar, cane sugar, salt, onion powder, spice, natural flavoring.
Check Heinz Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Tomato Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


