Is Heinz Tomato Ketchup Soy Free?

Description
A smooth, thick, sweet and tangy condiment with a glossy, pourable texture that clings to fries and burgers; commonly used as dip, topping and cooking accent. Reviews note consistent flavor, packaging, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or thinness depending on batch or storage, and sporadic concerns regarding bottle leakage.

Description
A smooth, thick, sweet and tangy condiment with a glossy, pourable texture that clings to fries and burgers; commonly used as dip, topping and cooking accent. Reviews note consistent flavor, packaging, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or thinness depending on batch or storage, and sporadic concerns regarding bottle leakage.
Ingredients
Tomato concentrate from red ripe tomatoes, Distilled vinegar, High fructose corn syrup, Corn syrup, Salt, Spice, Onion powder, Natural flavoring.
Check Heinz Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Tomato Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


