Is Heinz Tomato Ketchup Pescatarian?

Description
Moderately sweet, tangy flavor with a smooth, spreadable yet pourable texture; commonly used as a dipping sauce, burger topping, and ingredient in mixes. Customer reviews often cite consistent taste and easy dispensing, while some mention overly sweet notes or thin consistency; packaging convenience receives frequent positive remarks across many households.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moderately sweet, tangy flavor with a smooth, spreadable yet pourable texture; commonly used as a dipping sauce, burger topping, and ingredient in mixes. Customer reviews often cite consistent taste and easy dispensing, while some mention overly sweet notes or thin consistency; packaging convenience receives frequent positive remarks across many households.
Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate From Red Ripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavoring.
Check Heinz Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Tomato Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


