Is Heinz Tomato Ketchup Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Spice and Herb Extracts (Contains Celery), Spice.

Check Heinz Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking