Is Heinz Tomato Ketchup Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Recognized for a tangy-sweet, balanced flavor and smooth, thick texture, this classic condiment is commonly used as a dip for fries, burger and sandwich topping, and a finishing glaze on cooked dishes. Reviews note consistent taste, convenient packaging, easy pouring, and broad household appeal across generations and dependable everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Tomatoes (Contains 162g of Tomatoes per 100mL), Sugar, Salt, Concentrated White Vinegar, Natural Flavours, Food Acid (Citric Acid). Contains 77% Concentrated Tomatoes.

Check Heinz Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Tomato Ketchup is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegarySalty
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichMeal Prep