Is Heinz Tomato Ketchup Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy sweet sauce with a smooth, thick texture that dispenses evenly; commonly used as a dip for fries, a burger topping, or a sandwich spread. Customers mention consistent flavor and dependable packaging, praising convenience and familiarity, while some reviews report it can be overly sweet or prone to excess pouring.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy sweet sauce with a smooth, thick texture that dispenses evenly; commonly used as a dip for fries, a burger topping, or a sandwich spread. Customers mention consistent flavor and dependable packaging, praising convenience and familiarity, while some reviews report it can be overly sweet or prone to excess pouring.
Ingredients
Concentrated Tomatoes (Contains 167g of Tomatoes per 100mL), Sugar, Concentrated Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavour, Spice. Contains 72% Concentrated Tomatoes.
Check Heinz Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Tomato Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Has garlic in it
Has garlic in it and some bottles don’t show this in ingredients
Where to buy
Heinz Tomato Ketchup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


