Is Heinz Top Down Light Salad Cream 70% Less Fat 435g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • colour - riboflavin

colour - riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg Yolks, Mustard, Maltodextrin, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Stabilisers - Guar Gum And Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sulphur Dioxide, Sweetener - Sucralose, Colour - Riboflavin

Check Heinz Top Down Light Salad Cream 70% Less Fat 435g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Top Down Light Salad Cream 70% Less Fat 435g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichGarnishing