Is Heinz Vegan Mayo Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (60%), Water, Mustard, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar Starch, Salt, Plant Fibre (corn, Flaxseed), Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Faba Bean Protein. Contains Mustard.
Check Heinz Vegan Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Vegan Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep


