Is Heinz Yellow Mustard, 100% Natural Pescatarian?

Description
Classic tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily; commonly used on sandwiches, hot dogs, burgers, and in deli-style preparations. Reviewers frequently note consistent taste, convenient squeeze packaging, vibrant color, and reliable shelf stability, while some mention a milder spice level than spicier mustards in everyday meals often.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily; commonly used on sandwiches, hot dogs, burgers, and in deli-style preparations. Reviewers frequently note consistent taste, convenient squeeze packaging, vibrant color, and reliable shelf stability, while some mention a milder spice level than spicier mustards in everyday meals often.
Ingredients
distilled white vinegar, mustard seed, water, salt, turmeric, natural flavor and spices.
Check Heinz Yellow Mustard, 100% Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Yellow Mustard, 100% Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


