Is Heinz Yellow Mustard Honey 240G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seeds 15%, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Honey 6%, Malt Vinegar (From Barley), Salt, Herbs, Spices, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavouring

Check Heinz Yellow Mustard Honey 240G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Yellow Mustard Honey 240G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping