Is Heinz Yellow Mustard Moutarde Jaune Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, tangy, mildly sharp flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture commonly used on hot dogs, hamburgers, sandwiches, and in dressings or marinades. Reviewers note consistent, familiar taste, convenient squeeze packaging and family-friendly heat level; occasional comments mention cap leakage or running out faster than expected in bulk and smaller sizes.

Description
Bright, tangy, mildly sharp flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture commonly used on hot dogs, hamburgers, sandwiches, and in dressings or marinades. Reviewers note consistent, familiar taste, convenient squeeze packaging and family-friendly heat level; occasional comments mention cap leakage or running out faster than expected in bulk and smaller sizes.
Ingredients
White vinegar, Water, Ground mustard, Spice, Salt, Turmeric, Natural flavour.
Check Heinz Yellow Mustard Moutarde Jaune against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Yellow Mustard Moutarde Jaune in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


