Is Heinz Yellow Mustard Squeeze Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Turmeric, Natural Flavor And Spices, Distilled White Vinegar, Natural Flavor And Spices
Check Heinz Yellow Mustard Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Yellow Mustard Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Yellow Mustard Squeeze Bottle is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


