Is Heinz Zesty Cocktail Sauce (12 oz Bottle) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavorings
- natural flavoring
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate (Tomato Paste, Water), Distilled White Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Horseradish, Salt, Corn Syrup, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Molasses, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel Coloring), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Caramel Coloring, Anchovies, Polysorbate 80, Soy Flour, Garlic Extract), Mustard Bran, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Onions, Spices, Onion Powder, Natural Flavorings, Garlic Powder
Check Heinz Zesty Cocktail Sauce (12 oz Bottle) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Zesty Cocktail Sauce (12 oz Bottle) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Zesty Cocktail Sauce (12 oz Bottle) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


