Is Heinz Zesty Lime & Herb Mayonnaise 295mL Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil Protected with Antioxidant (307b), White Vinegar, Lime Juice (4.5%), Free Range <b>Egg</b> (4.5%), Sugar, Salt, Mustard, Garlic Paste, Free Range <b>Egg</b> Yolk, Natural Flavour, Stabilisers (412, 415), Herbs (Thyme & Oregano), Preservative (202), Antioxidant (385).<br><br><b>Contains: Egg.<br>May Contain: Soy.</b>
Check Heinz Zesty Lime & Herb Mayonnaise 295mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Zesty Lime & Herb Mayonnaise 295mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Zesty Lime & Herb Mayonnaise 295mL is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping


