Is Heirloom Fresh Eggs Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- blue free range eggs
blue free range eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
18 medium, blue free range eggs. Grade A
Check Heirloom Fresh Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heirloom Fresh Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


