Is HEIRLOOM VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, HEIRLOOM Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEIRLOOM TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID]), DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CRUSHED TOMATOES, ONIONS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, GARLIC, BASIL, BLACK PEPPER.

Check HEIRLOOM VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, HEIRLOOM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping