Is Hela Matjesfileer Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Heringsfilets, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Dill, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Herbs, Herbal Extracts, Packed In Protective Atmosphere
Check Hela Matjesfileer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hela Matjesfileer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


