Is Helados Del Sol Limon Lime Premium Fruit Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Lime Juice, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Yellow 5 Color, Blue 1 Color, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, and Dextrose (for stabilization purposes).
Check Helados Del Sol Limon Lime Premium Fruit Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helados Del Sol Limon Lime Premium Fruit Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Bar Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 4 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


