Is Helados Mexico 6ct Strawberry Eskimal Paletas Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk & cream
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk & Cream, Cane Sugar, Strawberry, Chocolate Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, & Vanilla), Egg Yolk, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Beet Juice (Color)
Check Helados Mexico 6ct Strawberry Eskimal Paletas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helados Mexico 6ct Strawberry Eskimal Paletas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Helados Mexico 6ct Strawberry Eskimal Paletas is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


