Is Helados Mexico 6ct Strawberry Eskimal Paletas Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk & Cream, Cane Sugar, Strawberry, Chocolate Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, & Vanilla), Egg Yolk, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Beet Juice (Color)

Check Helados Mexico 6ct Strawberry Eskimal Paletas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Helados Mexico 6ct Strawberry Eskimal Paletas is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go