Is Helados Mexico Butter Pecan Ice Cream Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, cream, water, cane sugar, roasted pecans (pecans, cottonseed oil), egg yolk, natural flavor, tara gum, guar gum.
Check Helados Mexico Butter Pecan Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helados Mexico Butter Pecan Ice Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Helados Mexico Butter Pecan Ice Cream Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


