Is Helados Mexico Chocolatito Ice Cream Bars Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk solids

egg yolk solids

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREME, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, MEXICAN CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, VEGETABLE FAT, SOY LECITHIN, CINNAMON FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, LECITHIN, EGG YOLK SOLIDS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON

Check Helados Mexico Chocolatito Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Helados Mexico Chocolatito Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go