This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Helados Mexico Fresa Ice Cream Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, cream, water, cane sugar, strawberries, egg yolk, natural flavor, tara gum, guar gum, vegetable juice concentrate for color.

Check Helados Mexico Fresa Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Helados Mexico Fresa Ice Cream Bar is available at 2 retailers

RalphsFry's

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Helados Mexico Fresa Ice Cream Bar | Spoonful