Is Helados Mexico Frozen Minis Fruit & Cream Variety Bars - 12ct Vegetarian?

Description
Mini variety bars offer bright fruit flavors paired with a smooth, creamy texture in small, handheld portions. Consumers report sweetness, a refreshing mouthfeel, and a kid-friendly size; they are commonly used for after-school snacks, parties, and portion-controlled treats. Reviews praise convenience and variety, noting occasional size inconsistency and quick melting.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Mini variety bars offer bright fruit flavors paired with a smooth, creamy texture in small, handheld portions. Consumers report sweetness, a refreshing mouthfeel, and a kid-friendly size; they are commonly used for after-school snacks, parties, and portion-controlled treats. Reviews praise convenience and variety, noting occasional size inconsistency and quick melting.
Ingredients
Strawberry Ingredients: Milk And Cream, Water, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate For Color. Coconut Ingredients: Milk And Cream, Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Salt. Mango Ingredients: Milk And Cream, Mango Puree, Water, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolk, Tara Gum, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract For Color.
Check Helados Mexico Frozen Minis Fruit & Cream Variety Bars - 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helados Mexico Frozen Minis Fruit & Cream Variety Bars - 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Helados Mexico Frozen Minis Fruit & Cream Variety Bars - 12ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


