Is Helados Mexico Frozen Minis Fruit & Cream Variety Bars - 12ct Dairy Free?

Description
Mini variety bars offer bright fruit flavors paired with a smooth, creamy texture in small, handheld portions. Consumers report sweetness, a refreshing mouthfeel, and a kid-friendly size; they are commonly used for after-school snacks, parties, and portion-controlled treats. Reviews praise convenience and variety, noting occasional size inconsistency and quick melting.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- mango milk
- strawberry milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Mini variety bars offer bright fruit flavors paired with a smooth, creamy texture in small, handheld portions. Consumers report sweetness, a refreshing mouthfeel, and a kid-friendly size; they are commonly used for after-school snacks, parties, and portion-controlled treats. Reviews praise convenience and variety, noting occasional size inconsistency and quick melting.
Ingredients
Strawberry Ingredients: Milk And Cream, Water, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate For Color. Coconut Ingredients: Milk And Cream, Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Salt. Mango Ingredients: Milk And Cream, Mango Puree, Water, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolk, Tara Gum, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract For Color.
Check Helados Mexico Frozen Minis Fruit & Cream Variety Bars - 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helados Mexico Frozen Minis Fruit & Cream Variety Bars - 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Helados Mexico Frozen Minis Fruit & Cream Variety Bars - 12ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


