Is Helados Mexico Premium Fruit Bar Pina Colada Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple Juice, Coconut Cream, Cane Sugar, Water, Pineapple, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid. Contains Coconut. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nut (pecan) And Wheat.
Check Helados Mexico Premium Fruit Bar Pina Colada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helados Mexico Premium Fruit Bar Pina Colada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Bar Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 4 Oz
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Larabar® Fruit & Nut Food Bar Peanut Butter Cookie Bar
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


