Is Helados Mexico Real Ice Cream Churro Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Nonfat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor, Spice, Caramel Color, Guar Gum, Vegetable Juice Concentrate For Color, Annatto For Color, Guar Gum. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Helados Mexico Real Ice Cream Churro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helados Mexico Real Ice Cream Churro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


