Is Helados Mexico Strawberry Bolis - 6-5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STABILIZERS (GAUR GUM, LECITHIN, EGG YOLK SOLIDS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COLOR.
Check Helados Mexico Strawberry Bolis - 6-5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helados Mexico Strawberry Bolis - 6-5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Helados Mexico Strawberry Bolis - 6-5 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


