Is Helen Browning Organic Hot Dogs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • british organic pork

british organic pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Organic Pork (96%), Salt, Organic Herbs and Spices (Ginger, Garlic, Coriander, Nutmeg, Paprika, Pepper, Onions, Caraway), Stabiliser: Sodium Citrate, Organic Maltodextrin, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Smoke, Filled into natural casing

Check Helen Browning Organic Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Helen Browning Organic Hot Dogs is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSnackingSandwich